TMC is an independent, primarily volunteer organization that relies on ad revenue to cover its operating costs. Please consider whitelisting TMC on your ad blocker or making a Paypal contribution here: paypal.me/SupportTMC

Model S Parts List

Discussion in 'Wiki' started by wk057, Aug 13, 2014.

Thread Status:
The first post in this thread is a WikiPost, and can be edited by anyone with the appropriate permissions.
  1. wk057

    wk057 Senior Tinkerer

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Messages:
    4,717
    Location:
    Hickory, NC, USA
    List of Tesla Model S Parts

    Try to keep things in order as much as possible
    Part NumberDescriptionDescription (Simple)Approx. Location
    6005947BLADE ASY-WIPER RHRight wiper blade
    6005948BLADE ASY-WIPER LHLeft wiper blade
    1002556-00-BBUSBAR AC2 BOOST POWER PCBA CHRGR

    1002592-01-AAXLE DIFFERENTIAL FOR AUTOMOBILESupplied by Eaton Automotive Controls (S.Korea)
    1002633-00-EASY,P-TRAIN,MECH,COMPLETE,RCStandard PowertrainBetween rear wheels
    1002633-01-EASY,P-TRAIN,SPORT,MECH,COMPLETEP85 PowertrainBetween rear wheels
    1002887-01-ASHAFT, INPUT, MS, C2

    1003101-00-CDOOR MODULESupplied by Pektron PLC
    1003337-00-CBLADE HV RAPID MDLS

    1003402-04-EBase, Input Busbar, Toroidless

    1003783-00-BASY,HV COVER,INVERTER

    1003797-05-AH2 Pole Base, Invrtr

    1004420-03-HFront HarnessRelated to parking sensors?
    1004421-03-HRear HarnessRelated to parking sensors?
    1004588-00-BBUSBAR B INLET EV

    1004590-00-BBUSBAR B INLET EV

    1004793-00-DANTENNA AMPLIFIER, AM/FM RKEUS, EU,ASIA
    rear hatch area
    1004833-10-APREMIUM AUDIO AMPLIFIER

    1005285-00-ABUSBAR XFMRSHLD OUT B CHRGR

    1005286-00-AASY BUSBAR XFMR LINK CHRGR

    1005617-00-BASY,UA,240V1,080A,ADPTR,TSL02-SAEJ1772ACJ1772 adapter
    1006014-00-ATHERMAL CONTROLLER PCBA

    1006197-00-ACABLE ASSEMBLY,MICRO USB CABLE

    1006237-00-ABONDED LCD MODULE CUSTOMER

    1006361-00-AMICRO MOTOR

    1006521-00-ARVT PUSH-PULL 8X18X20.0Rivet
    1006538-00-ANUT HF M6-1.00X18 (ZnAl) Striker bracket recall note
    1006773-00-ERear CameraRear CameraRear hatchback
    1006799-00-ANUT,HEX,M6,1.0,STL,ZNCFL1000,SLM6 Nut
    1006927-00-AGEAR, FINAL, MS, C2

    1007479-00-CFILTER - PARTICULATECabin FilterFrunk
    1007492-00-DPASSIVE ENTRY TRANSPONDER 315 MHZKEY FOB 315 MHZ

    1007511-00-APOWER LIFTGATE MODULESupplied by Pektron PLC
    1007512-00-ASUNROOF MODULESupplied by Pektron PLC
    1008389-00-ATERMRT70MM2M8USWELD

    1008488-99-CHigh power wall connectorHPWC
    1008531-00-CASY,GRND STRAP,BRAIDED,WITH
    TERM,CHRGR
    Ground strap for slave charger?Under rear seat?
    1008770-00-ABOLT,M6-
    1.0X12,FHCS,DIN6921,G10.9,ZF720
    M6 Bolt
    1008903-00-BBRACKET, PARK ASSIST/BLINDSPOT ECU

    1008908-00-BSTRAPGRNDREAR ANCILLARY MODULE

    1009211-01-APLSTC SUB ASY, PLSTC UNDERHOOD
    APRON, FR
    Plastic ApronNear frunk latch
    1010096-00-ATCM17C70 TOUCH MODULE 17

    1010406-00-BBUSBAR GROUNDING INTERNAL 570A

    1010854-00-ACABLE ASSEMBLY

    1010906-00-CBODY SECURITY MODULESupplied by Pektron PLC
    1011582-00-CMODULE,SENSOR,LIGHT/RAIN W/ HUD
    windshield
    1011813-00-ATRIM CLIP NIFCO 12733
    rear hatch area trim
    1012442-00-ASLEEVE

    1012820-00-ACOOLANT, ETHYLENE GLYCOL, 50/50 MIX

    1013922-00-ACOVER, FUSEBOX, TOP, 1 X 4

    1014114-00-DASY,HV BATTERY,S3,MDLS85kWh 400VDC Battery PackUnder vehicle
    1014386-00-AECU, PARK ASSIST

    1014388-00-ASENSOR,PARK ASSIST

    1014395-00-ARETAINER RING, DECOUPLING, CLEAR

    1014395-01-ARETAINER RING, DECOUPLING, BLACKRelated to parking sensors?
    1014406-00-FAsy, Bracket, Bmssupport, W242

    1014515-00-DFitting, Pass Thru, Coolant, W242

    1014532-00-BAsy, Bracket, L, Enclosure Side, W242

    1014969-00-BTRIM CLIP,GASKET,8 HOLE,2.5 PAN,2.5 GAS Striker bracket recall note
    1015786-99-AASY,UM,US,240V1,040A,B82,TESLA PLUG- 99UMC
    1015911-00-BAsy, Brkt, Desiccant Support, Upr, W242

    1016063-00-BSpring Ground W242

    1016412-00-APLASTICS SUB ASY - ROCKER RH

    1016414-00-APLASTICS SUB ASY - ROCKER LH

    1016488-00-AInsulator, B+ , Notoroid

    1016518-00-CClip, Strain Relief, Tvsh, W242

    1016533-00-AInsulator, Top, Inverter, Notoroid

    1016824-00-ASEAT BACK GROMMET, LARGEStriker bracket recall note
    1017015-00-BASY UMBRELLA VAVLE HVBATT MDLS

    1017412-02-AASY CTR APPLIQUE FR FASCIA NA W/ UPA

    1017414-00-DFR FASCIA BRIGHT CARRIER

    1017531-00-DPlug, Side Ports, M42 X1. 5, Enclosure, W242

    1017794-00-ADiverter, Hvac Intake Drain

    1018095-03-DCollector Plate, Tab, Hvbat, Clnd

    1019404-00-CPlate, Vent Mount, W242

    1019470-00-AHose Ring, Clippable, 25mm ID x 30mm L

    1020422-00-AASY,HV BATTERY,S2,MDLS60kWh Battery PackUnder vehicle
    1020473-00-ASUPERCHARGER 120120kW Supercharger CabinetEverywhere! (soon!)
    1021634-01-CWINDSHIELD - LHD - HEATED WIPER AREA
    windshield
    1022608-00-DHousing, Flood Port, Hv Battery, W242

    1022610-00-DCap, Flood Port, Hv Battery, W242

    1023696-00-BPOSITIVE TERMINAL ADAPTER

    1023921-01-CNEGATIVE TERMINAL ADAPTER

    1024933-00-AWasher, Shim 28x16x0.5

    1025116-00-BDIFF HOUSING

    1025273-01-DASY,HV BATTERY,S3BB,REMANRemanufactured 85kWh battery?under vehicle
    1026885-00-AALLOY

    1028034-00-BSide Motor Mount Assembly

    1028361-00-BPhase Out Safety Label Flange, Rlnverter

    1028556-00-APRIMER, SELF-ETCHINGStriker bracket recall note
    1028634-00-CBrkt, Support, Frunk Extension

    1028849-00-CLID FRNT JB HV DSTRBTN;

    1030076-00-AASY,HARN,PKA SERVICE KITRelated to parking sensors?
    1030348-00-AUPA FRONT FASCIA SERVICE KIT

    1030350-00-AUPA REAR FASCIA SERVICE KIT

    1030388-00-ASERVICE KIT, 2ND ROW CUP-HOLDERRear cup holder strapsIn front of rear seats
    1031315-00-AAsy, Oil Pan, Trans

    1033026-00-AASY,SUPERCHARGER,GEN II,135kW135kW Supercharger CabinetEverywhere! (soon!)
    1034215-00-ATHERMAL CONTROLLER

    1034874-00-ADRIP GUARD, CHARGER, SC22.0 FULL COVER MATERIAL

    1037280-00-ATRAY

    1039909-00-AUNDERBODY SHIELDS KIT ASY, SERVICEUnderbody shield retrofitUnder vehicle
    2006970-00-AADH, BETASEAL 16009N - 310ML CARTRIDGEStriker bracket recall note - Adhesive
    2007078-01-ABOLT HF M12x1.75-70 [10.9] 9.8 SHNKRear camber bolts
    2007222-00-BBLT,HEX,FLG,M6-1.00x15[9.8]-ETRX-P-09 Striker bracket recall note - Bolt
    6005884-00-HASSY - BUMPER SYSTEM FR NA

    6005913-00-CLAMP ASY - FRT FOG/SD Reflex - SAE (LH)

    6005914-00-CLAMP ASY - FRT FOG/SD Reflex - SAE (RH)

    6005923-00-ATire Inflation KitTesla unit
    6007100-00-ARR SUSP STABAR LINK ASYRear sway bar
    6008358-00-BFAN SHROUD ASSY, SUBCOOLright side condenser fanbehind front bumper
    6008624-00-AROOF RACK DOORthe rectangular caps that cover the roof rack holespano roof
    6009278-00-FASY,CHRGR,10kW10kW AC-DC ChargerUnder rear seat
    6010479-00-GCollector Plate, Hvbat, Mdls

    6010482-00-GCollector Plate, Hvbat, Mdls

     
  2. wk057

    wk057 Senior Tinkerer

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Messages:
    4,717
    Location:
    Hickory, NC, USA
    Started up the list here. Hopefully we get every part number! :D
     
  3. AnOutsider

    AnOutsider S532 # XS27

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2009
    Messages:
    11,923
    Awesome, thank you for starting this
     
Thread Status:
The first post in this thread is a WikiPost, and can be edited by anyone with the appropriate permissions.

Share This Page