So Monday I turn onto the street where the freeway onramp is, and the onramp is closed. So i double back and go to the next one.
Tuesday my nav routes me to the other onramp. I think, is this because my normal onramp is still closed? Does it know it's closed?
Today I kind of ignore the nav, until the first turn, where it notices I've gone the wrong way. Because again, it's routing me away from this onramp, which is still closed.
Is this new behavior? I know I've gone to my normal onramp before and found it's closed, and the nav didn't seem to route me a different way.
An onramp closed for 3 days would seem like a planned thing, and maybe it got onto the traffic data?
Tuesday my nav routes me to the other onramp. I think, is this because my normal onramp is still closed? Does it know it's closed?
Today I kind of ignore the nav, until the first turn, where it notices I've gone the wrong way. Because again, it's routing me away from this onramp, which is still closed.
Is this new behavior? I know I've gone to my normal onramp before and found it's closed, and the nav didn't seem to route me a different way.
An onramp closed for 3 days would seem like a planned thing, and maybe it got onto the traffic data?