Hello All,
I was wondering if anyone on here has ever used the Notre Dame, IN supercharger. I found that the GPS kept trying to navigate me on a bike path, as the road was incorrect in the area and the GPS could not process it correctly. I did find that the Google Maps version showed the correct road however. It took a while to get to the supercharger as the nav kept complaining. I believe this might be more of GPS related post and would be happy to place this elsewhere, but wanted to see if others had experienced a similar issue.
Car: P85D
FW Version: 2.9.172
-Kyle
I was wondering if anyone on here has ever used the Notre Dame, IN supercharger. I found that the GPS kept trying to navigate me on a bike path, as the road was incorrect in the area and the GPS could not process it correctly. I did find that the Google Maps version showed the correct road however. It took a while to get to the supercharger as the nav kept complaining. I believe this might be more of GPS related post and would be happy to place this elsewhere, but wanted to see if others had experienced a similar issue.
Car: P85D
FW Version: 2.9.172
-Kyle