Can anyone fix incorrect maps?
Do you know how to fix map speed limits that are wrong? One one stretch of six miles, the speed going East to West is 55 mph. The speed on the same road going west to East is 25 mph.
That’s because of a small triangle road intersection where the short side of the triangle (100 yards) is 25 mph. After the road goes past this intersection the 25 mph is misapplied to the main road in only one direction.
I tried telling GoogleMaps. I tried open street maps. It’s been a year or so, but no fixes. It’s going to make FSD driving that stretch awful.
Of course, still plenty of time to await DSD, but still..... how to fix?
Do you know how to fix map speed limits that are wrong? One one stretch of six miles, the speed going East to West is 55 mph. The speed on the same road going west to East is 25 mph.
That’s because of a small triangle road intersection where the short side of the triangle (100 yards) is 25 mph. After the road goes past this intersection the 25 mph is misapplied to the main road in only one direction.
I tried telling GoogleMaps. I tried open street maps. It’s been a year or so, but no fixes. It’s going to make FSD driving that stretch awful.
Of course, still plenty of time to await DSD, but still..... how to fix?