So, about 230 miles with some elevation gain. I think you'll be fine as long as you keep your speeds around the speed limit. I'd spend the extra time to charge up to 99 or 100 percent in Page to be on the safe side. And I assume you have somewhere to charge in Mesa Verde lined up.
I actually went the other way a few years ago with a bit of a detour through part of Monument Valley on highway 162. I didn't drive fast or slow, and arrived in Page with about 5% charge left. It's about 12 miles more than the direct route, but it's also slower roads, which helps to stretch the range, and more scenic. If you don't mind about an extra half hour of driving, I'd recommend it. The Kayenta Supercharger would be great for this route as well.